To help get you to and from the festival...

FREE South Invercargill

​Do you live near Bluff or South Invercargill? We have a FREE BUS SERVICE on Thursday 13 July. No need to book, just check out our pick up locations below and we will make sure you get to the festival.

9:50 am
Southland Tavern
9:53 am
Bus Stop 60 Stirrat
9:56 am
Westmount School - Bain Street
10:02 am
Former Elston Lea School Site
10:05 am
Aurora College
10:08 am
St David's Church - Regent Street
10:11 am
HW Richardson - 35 Inglewood Road
10:14 am
Ascot Community School
10:17 am
Yarrow Street Bus Stop Glengarry
10:20 am
Arrives at ILT Kidzone
3:30 pm
Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

FREE Bluff & South Invercargill

​Do you live near Bluff or South Invercargill? We have a FREE BUS SERVICE on Thursday 13 July. No need to book, just check out our pick up locations below and we will make sure you get to the festival.

9:40 am
Stewart Island Ferry Terminal
9:43 am
Bluff Community School
9:43 am
St Teresa's School
9:56 am
Greenhills School Site
10:11 am
Former Clifton Garage
10:15 am
New River Primary School
10:17 am
Fernworth Primary School
10:21 am
Tudor House Of Flowers
10:23 am
Nga Hau E Wha
10:25 am
Albatross Fish Supply
10:27 am
Southland Girls' High School
10:28 am
OPP Takitimu Rest Home
10:30 am
Peacehaven
10:33 am
Te Wharekura O Arowhenua
10:37 am
Arrives at ILT Kidzone
3:30 pm
Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

Northern Navigator

The Northern Southland Navigator runs on Sunday 16 July

Costs $2 p/person return

8:10 am
Fiordland College
8:55 am
Mossburn Community College
9:10 am
Lumsden Five Fingers Craft
9:20 am
Dipton Plunket Rooms
9:40 am
Centre Bush Garage
9:45 am
Winton - Magnolia Tree & Gill Motors
10:15 am
Secret Heart School
10:25 am
Arrives at ILT Kidzone
3:30 pm
Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

The Eastern Express

The Eastern Express runs on Sunday 16 July

Costs $2 p/person return

9:00 am
Tokanui School
9:30 am
Menzies College
9:40 am
Edendale School
9:50 am
Dacre School
10:00 am
Woodlands Motors
10:10 am
Kennington Garage
10:20 am
Arrives at ILT Kidzone
3:30 pm
Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

Otautau Overlander

The Otautau Overlander runs on Sunday 16 July.

Costs $2 p/person return

9:00 am
Ohai Marae
9:10 am
Nightcaps Takitimu School
9:20 am
Wairio Museum
9:40 am
Otautau Old Court House
9:50 am
Fairfax
10:00 am
Thornbury Tavern
10:25 am
Arrives at ILT Kidzone
3:30 pm
Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

Tuatapere Trailbrazer

The Tuatapere Trailblazer runs on Sunday 16 July

Costs $2 p/person return

9:00 am
Tuatapere College
9:15 am
Orepuki Tavern
9:30 am
Colac Bay Pavillion
9:40 am
Riverton Te Hikoi
10:00 am
Wallacetown Motors
10:15 am
Arrives at ILT Kidzone
3:30 pm
Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

Go Go Gore Bus

Runs on Monday 17 July ONLY. 

Tickets $2 per person return

9:30 am
Gore Trout Statue Reserve
9:45 am
Mataura Railway Station
10:30 am
Arrives at ILT Kidzone
3:30 pm
Departs ILT Kidzone