10 - 15 July 2019

Bus Timetables

THURSDAY SERVICES
Invercargill bus services are now full

South Invercargill service Thursday 11 July

  • 9:50 am Southland Tavern
  • 9:53 am Bus Stop 60 Stirrat
  • 9:56 am Westmount School - Bain Street
  • 10:02 am Former Elston Lea School Site
  • 10:05 am Aurora College
  • 10:08 am St David's Church - Regent Street
  • 10:11 am HW Richardson - 35 Inglewood Road
  • 10:14 am Ascot Community School
  • 10:17 am Yarrow Street Bus Stop Glengarry
  • 10:20 am Arrives at ILT Kidzone
  • -
  • 3:30 pm Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

Bluff and South Invercargill service Thursday 11 July

  • 9:40 am Stewart Island Ferry Terminal
  • 9:43 am Bluff Community School
  • 9:43 am St Teresa's School
  • 9:56 am Greenhills School Site
  • 10:11 am Former Clifton Garage
  • 10:15 am New River Primary School
  • 10:17 am Fernworth Primary School
  • 10:21 am Tudor House of Flowers
  • 10:23 am Nga Hau E Wha
  • 10:25 am Albatross Fish Supply
  • 10:27 am Southland Girls' High School
  • 10:28 am OPP Takitimu Rest Home
  • 10:30 am Peacehaven
  • 10:33 am Te Wharekura O Arowhenua
  • 10:37 am Arrives at ILT Kidzone
  • -
  • 3:30 pm Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

SUNDAY SERVICES

Northern Navigator service Sunday 14 July

This bus service has been cancelled due to a lack of bookings

Eastern Express service Sunday 14 July

This bus service has been cancelled due to a lack of bookings

Otautau Overlander service Sunday 14 July

This bus service has been cancelled due to a lack of bookings

Tuatapere Trailblazer service Sunday 14 July

This bus service has been cancelled due to a lack of bookings

MONDAY SERVICES
Gore bus service are now full

Gore Bus service Monday 15 July

  • 9:30 am Gore Trout Statue Reserve
  • 9:45 am Mataura Railway Station
  • 10:00 am Edendale Primary School
  • 10:30 am Arrives at ILT Kidzone
  • -
  • 3:30 pm Departs ILT Kidzone

ILT Kidzone is brought to you by

Copyright © 2019 - Great South