10 - 15 July 2019

Bus Timetables

THURSDAY SERVICES

South Invercargill service Thursday 11 July

  • 9:50 am Southland Tavern
  • 9:53 am Bus Stop 60 Stirrat
  • 9:56 am Westmount School - Bain Street
  • 10:02 am Former Elston Lea School Site
  • 10:05 am Aurora College
  • 10:08 am St David's Church - Regent Street
  • 10:11 am HW Richardson - 35 Inglewood Road
  • 10:14 am Ascot Community School
  • 10:17 am Yarrow Street Bus Stop Glengarry
  • 10:20 am Arrives at ILT Kidzone
  • -
  • 3:30 pm Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

Bluff and South Invercargill service Thursday 11 July

  • 9:40 am Stewart Island Ferry Terminal
  • 9:43 am Bluff Community School
  • 9:43 am St Teresa's School
  • 9:56 am Greenhills School Site
  • 10:11 am Former Clifton Garage
  • 10:15 am New River Primary School
  • 10:17 am Fernworth Primary School
  • 10:21 am Tudor House of Flowers
  • 10:23 am Nga Hau E Wha
  • 10:25 am Albatross Fish Supply
  • 10:27 am Southland Girls' High School
  • 10:28 am OPP Takitimu Rest Home
  • 10:30 am Peacehaven
  • 10:33 am Te Wharekura O Arowhenua
  • 10:37 am Arrives at ILT Kidzone
  • -
  • 3:30 pm Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

SUNDAY SERVICES

Northern Navigator service Sunday 14 July

  • 8:10 am Fiordland College
  • 8:55 am Mossburn Community College
  • 9:10 am Lumsden Five Fingers Craft
  • 9:20 am Dipton Plunket Rooms
  • 9:40 am Centre Bush Garage
  • 9:45 am Winton - Magnolia Tree & Gill Motors
  • 10:00 am Ryal Bush Garage
  • 10:10 am Makarewa School
  • 10:15 am Scared Heart School
  • 10:25 am Arrives at ILT Kidzone
  • -
  • 3:30 pm Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

Eastern Express service Sunday 14 July

  • 9:00 am Tokanui School
  • 9:30 am Menzies College
  • 9:40 am Edendale School
  • 9:50 am Dacre School
  • 10:00 am Woodlands Motors
  • 10:10 am Kennington Garage
  • 10:20 am Arrives at ILT Kidzone
  • -
  • 3:30 pm Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

Otautau Overlander service Sunday 14 July

  • 9:00 am Ohai Marae
  • 9:10 am Nightcaps Takitimu School
  • 9:20 am Wairio Museum
  • 9:40 am Otautau Old Court House
  • 9:50 am Fairfax
  • 10:00 am Thornbury Tavern
  • 10:25 am Arrives at ILT Kidzone
  • -
  • 3:30 pm Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

Tuatapere Trailblazer service Sunday 14 July

  • 9:00 am Tuatapere College
  • 9:15 am Orepuki Tavern
  • 9:30 am Colac Bay Pavillion
  • 9:40 am Riverton Te Hikoi
  • 10:00 am Wallacetown Motors
  • 10:15 am Arrives at ILT Kidzone
  • -
  • 3:30 pm Departs ILT Kidzone Festival

MONDAY SERVICES

Gore Bus service Monday 15 July

  • 9:30 am Gore Trout Statue Reserve
  • 9:45 am Mataura Railway Station
  • 10:00 am Edendale Primary School
  • 10:30 am Arrives at ILT Kidzone
  • -
  • 3:30 pm Departs ILT Kidzone

ILT Kidzone is brought to you by

Copyright © 2019 - Venture Southland